Luxury Apartment - Alpine Essence Kaprun
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Luxury Apartment - Alpine Essence Kaprun
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Terrace
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Luxury Apartment - Alpine Essence Kaprun is located at the following address: Eßreithweg 21 Top 9, Kaprun, Austria.
Total cost at Luxury Apartment - Alpine Essence Kaprun depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Dorfstadl and Dorfstadel Restaurant.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Luxury Apartment - Alpine Essence Kaprun.
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart can be reached within a distance of about 86 km.
The property is about 800 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Luxury Apartment - Alpine Essence Kaprun.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (13.7 km), Kaprun Castle (1.6 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (1.8 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.





































