Apartment Edelweiss 3 by Interhome
Kaprun, Austria
Most popular services
Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment also is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating, Private entrance
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet
Facilities - Apartment Edelweiss 3 by Interhome
General
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Parking
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Physical distancing
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Activities
- Skiing
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
1 Babycot available, free of charge. Instead of an enclosed bedroom, some sleeping areas are located in an open plan area (gallery, alcove, etc). Bookings are allowed for holidays only.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Kaprun, Austria.
The nightly rate at Apartment Edelweiss 3 by Interhome is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Pets are permitted at Apartment Edelweiss 3 by Interhome.
Apartment Edelweiss 3 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The city center is about 1.3 km away from the apartment.
The room type available at Apartment Edelweiss 3 by Interhome is Apartment.
Parking is offered at Apartment Edelweiss 3 by Interhome for an additional charge.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Apartment Edelweiss 3 by Interhome.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!












